Medshr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.56M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Medshr General Information

Description

Developer of a clinical case discovery and discussion application designed to help physicians share patient cases. The company's application helps medical professionals to discover, discuss and share clinical cases and medical images, enabling healthcare practitioners to share their knowledge and skills to improve healthcare and save lives.

Contact Information

Website
en.medshr.net
Formerly Known As
G-Medshare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 95 Archel Road
  • London W14 9QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medshr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Angel (individual) $1.56M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 12-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Sep-2016 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Medshr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Medshr Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.00
Pref 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Ordinary 17,289 $0.012523 $62.61 $62.61 1x $62.61 12.83%
To view Medshr’s complete cap table history, request access »

Medshr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a clinical case discovery and discussion application designed to help physicians share patient cases. The c
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
London, United Kingdom
83 As of 2021
00.000
00000 00.000

00000 00

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Porto, Portugal
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000

000000 0

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Medshr Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tonic App Venture Capital-Backed Porto, Portugal 00 00.000 00000 00000
000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Faridabad, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Medshr Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asif Qasim Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
George Ulmann Chief Operating Officer and Partnerships Director
Jude Venn Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Cook Finance Director
To view Medshr’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Medshr Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Asif Qasim Ph.D Medshr Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Medshr’s complete board members history, request access »

Medshr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medshr Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
G4A Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karl-Georg Altenburg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Udo Müller Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DigitalHealth.London Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Founders Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »