Brown Jordan International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 3

Brown Jordan International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of indoor and outdoor furniture intended for residential, hospitality, leisure, corporate, restaurant and other commercial environments. The company through its portfolio of brands offers luxury furnishings and accessories, thereby enabling clients with designed spaces to gather, connect and express themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WinsLoew Furniture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 475 West Town Place
  • Suite 200
  • Saint Augustine, FL 32092
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown Jordan International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown Jordan International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown Jordan International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of indoor and outdoor furniture intended for residential, hospitality, leisure, corporate, restaurant and o
Home Furnishings
Saint Augustine, FL
1,800 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000 00000000000
Holland, MI
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00

000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 0000000000 000
Toronto, Canada
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brown Jordan International Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Haworth (Michigan) Private Equity-Backed Holland, MI 0000 000000000 00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00 000000000 -
0&0 000000 Private Equity-Backed Novedrate, Italy 000 000000000000
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed East Greenville, PA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Brown Jordan International Patents

Brown Jordan International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D844338-S1 Chair Active 02-Feb-2018
US-20090306235-A1 Memory foam pad Inactive 05-Jun-2008 00000000000
US-D552363-S1 Chair Inactive 08-Jan-2007
US-D552369-S1 Love seat Inactive 08-Jan-2007
US-D560934-S1 Table Inactive 08-Jan-2007
To view Brown Jordan International’s complete patent history, request access »

Brown Jordan International Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene Moriarty President & Chief Executive Officer
Bernard Guerin Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Redmond Chief Operating Officer
Edward Sclafani Chief Technology Officer, Chief Information Security Officer and Vice President
Stephen Elton Chief Brand Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brown Jordan International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brown Jordan International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown Jordan International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown Jordan International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 15-May-2019 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
000000000 000 15-Sep-2014 0000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 000
MicroCentre 01-Dec-1994 Merger/Acquisition Home Furnishings
To view Brown Jordan International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »