Finfleet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 7

Finfleet General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services intended to support banks and other financial services institutions. The company's services support clients in acquiring new customers for opening a bank account, applying for a credit card, or sign up for a new loan and subscribing to an insurance product, through mobile agents that are highly trained in the financial service sector and understand the market well, enabling clients to offer branchless banking services to their customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.finfleet.id
Formerly Known As
Etobee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Infinia Park Blok A63 Manggarai
  • Jakarta Selatan
  • Jakarta, 12850
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finfleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 02-May-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view Finfleet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finfleet Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brata Rafly Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Donny Swandono Co-Founder & President
Sander Van Der Veen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Finfleet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finfleet Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gordian Capital (Singapore) Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asian Trust Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gobi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kejora Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »