Kejora Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 13
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 61
  • Portfolio
  • 33
  • Exits
  • 19
Exits

Kejora Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Kejora is a venture capital firm based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The firm seeks to invest in and develop early growth companies in the internet and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mountain SEA Ventures
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Wisma Barito Pacific, Tower A Level 1
  • Jalan Letjen. S. Parman 62-63
  • Jakarta, 11410
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Kejora Capital Investments (61)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sicepat Ekspres 05-Mar-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue 000000000 00000000
00000000 04-Feb-2020 00000 00000 0000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue 0000000 000
00000000 15-Nov-2019 00000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
000000 16-Oct-2019 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
000000000 00000000 18-Sep-2019 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 29-Aug-2019 00000 00000 Clothing Bankruptcy: Liquidation
0000000 10-May-2019 00000 00000 Clothing Bankruptcy: Liquidation
00000 (00000 00000 22-Nov-2018 00000 00000 Legal Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Fastwork 17-Oct-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Dekoruma 11-Oct-2018 Early Stage VC Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 61 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kejora Capital Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Sorabel 24-Jul-2020 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
00000000 01-Nov-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 06-Aug-2019 000000000000000000
00000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 01-May-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 00000000 01-Apr-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000000 01-Sep-2018 000 00 00000000
Wifimu 01-May-2018 Out of Business
Mimopay 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

Kejora Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kejora Capital Team (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eri Reksoprodjo Managing Partner 0 0 0 Jakarta, Indonesia
Sebastian Togelang Co-Founding Partner 0 0 0 Jakarta, Indonesia
Richard Zhang Venture Partner Jakarta, Indonesia
Reza Birowo Investment Officer Jakarta, Indonesia
Chandra Aulia Investment Manager Jakarta, Indonesia
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »