Lea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Lea General Information

Description

Provider of an online AI-powered event tickets booking platform designed to assist in event discovery and ticket purchasing. The company's platform helps live music fans to buy tickets of the concerts of their favorite artists at their favorite venues and helps them to avoid paying high ticketing service fees, enabling them to save on tickets to their favorite events and shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ticktate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 515 1/2 Shrader Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 17-Dec-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 09-Feb-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 $125K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jan-2016 $125K $125K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lea’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lea Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arrow Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lea’s complete investors history, request access »