Puls (Other Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Puls (Other Services) General Information

Description

Operator of an in-home repair and installation platform intended to provide services for tech devices. The company's platform provides same-day repair services like TV mounting, Wi-Fi configuration, installation of garage doors and security systems, and in-home mobile device repair, enabling customers to have convenient access to local technicians as per need.

Contact Information

Website
www.puls.com
Formerly Known As
CellSavers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 849 East Stanley Boulevard
  • Suite 203
  • Livermore, CA 94550-4008
  • United States

Puls (Other Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puls (Other Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 14-Jun-2020 $5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Aug-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Aug-2017 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 18-Aug-2016 $15M $18M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Dec-2015 $3M $3M Completed Startup
To view Puls (Other Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Puls (Other Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A-1 11,688,213 $0.000100 6% $0.88 $0.88 1x $0.88 17.98%
Series A 9,483,900 $0.000100 6% $0.23 $0.23 1x $0.23 14.59%
To view Puls (Other Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Puls (Other Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an in-home repair and installation platform intended to provide services for tech devices. The company's pla
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Livermore, CA
117 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

000000 0

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Gatineau, Canada
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Orlando, FL
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Puls (Other Services) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mobile Klinik Formerly PE-Backed Gatineau, Canada 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Baltimore, MD 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Independence, OH 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Beauvais, France 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Puls (Other Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitch Galbraith Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gabi Peles Chief Operating Officer
Itai Hirsch Co-Founder & Advisor
Alice Huynh Operation Manager
Yoav Baumgarten Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Puls (Other Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Cohen Viola Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Gili Raanan Sequoia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Mitch Galbraith Puls (Other Services) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Puls (Other Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Puls (Other Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Puls (Other Services) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hamilton Lane Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hanaco Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Temasek Holdings Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Ventures Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Dot Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »