Princeton eCom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Princeton eCom General Information

Description

Provider of fully- integrated "end-to-end" payment software applications for electronic bill presentment and payment industry. The company's software includes a fully- integrated stream of payment, presentment and collection products designed to fulfill ROI demands for its bank and biller customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Princeton Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 650 College Road East
  • Suite 2000
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Princeton eCom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Princeton eCom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Princeton eCom Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Liccardello Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Mette Olesen Chief Technology Officer
Donald Brenton Chief Information Officer
Joseph Morrow Jr. Chief Product Officer
Alix Hoffman Executive Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Princeton eCom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Princeton eCom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Princeton eCom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial