Online Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 863
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 16
  • Investments
  • 3

Online Resources General Information

Description

Provider of internet financial services. The company provides outsourced, web-and phone-based financial technology services to financial institutions, billers and credit service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Online Resources & Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4795 Meadow Wood Lane
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Online Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Online Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Online Resources Patents

Online Resources Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2908101-A Method and apparatus for securely conducting financial transactions over an insecure network Abandoned 20-Dec-1999 00000000000

Online Resources Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janie West Chief Marketing Officer
Jeffrey Kissling Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Online Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Online Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Online Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Online Resources Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 10-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Other Financial Services 0000000 000000
000000000 0000 05-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
Incurrent Solutions 23-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 000000
To view Online Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »