Carta Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,357
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3688
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

Carta Holdings General Information

Description

Carta Holdings Inc, formerly Voyage Group Inc is a Japanese company engaged in online media-related business and web search and advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EC Navi Co., Ltd., Active.com Co., Ltd., VOYAGE GROUP CO., LTD., VOYAGE MARKETING Co., Ltd., Voyage Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Shibuya Solasta 15F, 1-21-1
  • Dogenzaka
  • Tokyo, Shibuya 150-0043
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carta Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carta Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carta Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shinsuke Usami Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Hidenori Nagaoka Chief Financial Officer
Tatsuya Hase General Manager
Kaori Araki Member of Supervisory Board
Shuji Nezu Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carta Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Carta Holdings Supervisory Board Member (non full-time) 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Carta Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Carta Holdings Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000 Carta Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view Carta Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Carta Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carta Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 16-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 00.00 Financial Software
00000 27-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Other Financial Services
00 0000 30-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Financial Software
0000 27-May-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
StayAbode 11-Mar-2019 Seed Round Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Carta Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CMerTV Business/Productivity Software Tokyo, Japan 2011
000000 00000000 Venture Capital Shibuya, Japan 0000
00000 000000000000 Internet Service Providers Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Carta Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Carta Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 11-Mar-2019 0000 00000 Completed
  • 11 buyers
To view Carta Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »