Fuse Universal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Fuse Universal General Information

Description

Developer of a learning management platform designed to inspire and teach through creativity and storytelling. The company's platform combines machine learning and artificial intelligence with design tools to make way for content curation, creation and crowdsourcing that translates into engaging and effective social learning experiences, enabling clients to garner knowledge and insights from their top-performing employees in order to teach and engage with their teams worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion Universal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1-5 Curtain Road
  • Shoreditch
  • London EC2A 3LT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Fuse Universal Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuse Universal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 03-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 09-May-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jun-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 29-Jun-2014 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Early Stage VC 11-Dec-2013 $1.35M $1.35M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fuse Universal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fuse Universal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Series C 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.00
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Series A 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Series A 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
B Ordinary 173 $0.001390 $641.72 $641.72 1x $641.72 0.75%
A Ordinary 433 $0.001390 $641.72 $641.72 1x $641.72 1.89%
To view Fuse Universal’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fuse Universal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a learning management platform designed to inspire and teach through creativity and storytelling. The compa
Educational Software
London, United Kingdom
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waterloo, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0000

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000000 00000000
Pleasanton, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fuse Universal Competitors (88)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axonify Venture Capital-Backed Waterloo, Canada 000 0000 0000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pleasanton, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Ilford, United Kingdom 0 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 88 competitors. Get the full list »

Fuse Universal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Dineen Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Storyteller
Jonathan Adams Chief Operating Officer
Rob Harrison Chief Revenue Officer
To view Fuse Universal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fuse Universal Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Jose Wehnes Education Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Treskow Eight Roads Board Member 000 0000
Peter Campbell Education Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
Peter Rose Fuse Universal Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fuse Universal Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Octopus Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eight Roads Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edenred Capital Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Education Growth Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fuse Universal’s complete investors history, request access »