Belong.co Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

Belong.co General Information

Description

Developer of an outbound hiring SaaS platform designed to help organizations discover, engage and hire unfindable talent. The company's recruiting software uses machine intelligence to help recruiters target highly relevant candidates open to pursuing new opportunities and to convert target candidates into interested candidates with efficiency than traditional platforms, helping businesses discover and target high-fit talent, engage candidates through personalized interactions and accelerate hiring cycles at scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.belong.co
Formerly Known As
Dataemo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 20 Bendemeer Road
  • Suite 03-12
  • Singapore, 339914
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belong.co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 28-Feb-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jun-2015 $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view Belong.co’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Belong.co Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an outbound hiring SaaS platform designed to help organizations discover, engage and hire unfindable talent
Human Capital Services
Singapore, Singapore
26 As of 2021
0000
000000 - 000 0000

0000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000 0000000 00000000
Makati City, Philippines
00 As of 0000
00.00
0&0 00.00

0000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Belong.co Competitors (72)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kalibrr Formerly VC-backed Makati City, Philippines 00 00.00 0&0 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Corporation Santa Monica, CA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 72 competitors. Get the full list »

Belong.co Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Sharma Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shuchi Shukla Chief of Staff
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Belong.co Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Prithviraj Shetty Belong.co Board Member 000 0000
Tarun Davda Matrix Partners Board Member 000 0000
Vijay Sharma Belong.co Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Belong.co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Belong.co Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sequoia Capital India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Titan Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blume Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kunal Bahl Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matrix Partners India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »