Dedalus France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 8

Dedalus France General Information

Description

Dedalus France is a France based company involved in providing software solutions to healthcare institutions in the areas of patient file, technical platforms (biology, imaging, pharmacy, oncology) and billing. The services offered by the company include Support & Maintenance, Hosting / ASP / SaaS and outsourcing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medasys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Medical Records Systems
Corporate Office
  • 22 Avenue Galilee
  • 92350 Le Plessis Robinson
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dedalus France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedalus France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedalus France Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Vaillant Chairman, Deputy General Manager France, Managing Director & Group Chief Executive Officer
Didier Neyrat Chief Operating Officer
Frédéric Seillier Administrative and financial director
Guillaume Reynaud Director, Public Relations and Business Development and National Coordinator for Dedalus of the Digital Health Roadmap
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dedalus France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dedalus France Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedalus France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedalus France Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Web100T 30-Jul-2019 0000000000 000.00 Medical Records Systems 00é0é000
Qualineo 16-Oct-2018 0000000000 00.000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
DL SANTÉ 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Netika Sarl 28-Jul-2017 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00é0é000
RT Consulting 08-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dedalus France Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mexys Monitoring Equipment Mons, Belgium 0000
To view Dedalus France’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dedalus France Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Noesis 07-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Dedalus France’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »