Helatukku Finland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Helatukku Finland General Information

Description

Supplier and distributor of furniture fittings based in Seinajoki, Finland. The company imports and distributes hinges, sinks, drawers, handles, brackets, light fittings, stacking and locking accessories, adhesives, tapes and storage systems, enabling kitchen and fixed furniture manufacturers to avail quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K&M Jaakkola Ky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Yrittäjäntie 6
  • 60100 Seinajoki
  • Finland
+358 029 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helatukku Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helatukku Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helatukku Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mika Sumuvuori Managing Director & Development Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Helatukku Finland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0ö0000 Helatukku Finland Chairman 000 0000
To view Helatukku Finland’s complete board members history, request access »

Helatukku Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helatukku Finland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helatukku Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helatukku Finland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Suomen Helakeskus 18-Feb-2021 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 0ö000
To view Helatukku Finland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Helatukku Finland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Suomen Helakeskus Distributors/Wholesale Seinajoki, Finland 0000
To view Helatukku Finland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Helatukku Finland FAQs

  • When was Helatukku Finland founded?

    Helatukku Finland was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Helatukku Finland headquartered?

    Helatukku Finland is headquartered in Seinajoki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Helatukku Finland?

    Helatukku Finland has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Helatukku Finland in?

    Helatukku Finland’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Helatukku Finland a private or public company?

    Helatukku Finland is a Private company.

  • What is Helatukku Finland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Helatukku Finland is 000000.

  • Who are Helatukku Finland’s investors?

    Teknoventure has invested in Helatukku Finland.

  • When was Helatukku Finland acquired?

    Helatukku Finland was acquired on 05-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Helatukku Finland?

    Helatukku Finland was acquired by STARK Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »