SmarterBiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

SmarterBiz General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-powered customer experience platform designed to enables remote management of customer journeys and agent life cycles. The company's platform automatically capture leads, provides real-time actionable insights, measure effectiveness of each lead generation channel, automatically captures call recording, meeting records, sales progress and other sales measurement metrics, enabling businesses to remotely enable and manage the complete life cycle of the CX process across both digital and human touchpoints.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SmarterSMB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • IndiQube Orion, 24th Main Rd, Agara Village
  • 1st Sector, HSR Layout
  • Bengaluru, Katnataka 560068
  • India
+91 088807 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmarterBiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 20-Aug-2020 $1.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Jun-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SmarterBiz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SmarterBiz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajesh Bernard Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Prateek Mehta Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
B.S Krishna Vijay Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view SmarterBiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SmarterBiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SmarterBiz Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bhaskar Pramanik Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inevestment firm (Reliance Capital/Ravi Viswanathan) PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MJ Aniketh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MJ Aravind Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ramesh Radhakrishnan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »