Statewide Safety Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 8

Statewide Safety Systems General Information

Description

Provider of traffic control and safety products and services. The company operates as one of largest providers of traffic control products and services with 18 locations in California, Hawaii, and Nevada offering a diverse array of traffic control services, including job-site work, product sales, equipment rental, sign manufacturing, and installation for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traffic Control and Safety Corp., TCSC, Traffic Control and Safety
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1100 Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Statewide Safety Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Statewide Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Statewide Safety Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of traffic control and safety products and services. The company operates as one of largest providers of traffi
Other Commercial Products
Irvine, CA
750 As of 2018
000.00
000000000

00000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000 0000000000 00000000
Romeoville, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 0000000000 00000000
Signal Hill, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Statewide Safety Systems Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RoadSafe Traffic Systems Private Equity-Backed Romeoville, IL 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Signal Hill, CA
0000000 00000 Corporation Hummelstown, PA 0000
0000 0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed North Canton, OH 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 & 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Coventry, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Statewide Safety Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Nicholas Chief Executive Officer & President of Statewide Traffic Safety & Signs, Safety System & Signs Hawaii, Maneri Sign Company
Greg Grosch Co-Chief Executive Officer
Reuben Pacheco Chief Operating Officer
Jay Jimenez Chief Revenue Officer and Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Statewide Safety Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Statewide Safety Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Statewide Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Statewide Safety Systems Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 06-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000000
0000000 000000000 24-Jul-2008 0000000000 0000 Infrastructure
0000000 01-May-2008 0000000000 Infrastructure
00000 000000 00000 29-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Toomey Industries 31-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Statewide Safety Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Altus Traffic Other Commercial Services Port Melbourne, Australia 2002
000000 0000000 000 Other Business Products and Services Honolulu, HI 0000
To view Statewide Safety Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »