Navitaire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Navitaire General Information

Description

Developer of financial and airline booking software for airline industry. The company offers a full suite of solutions focused on revenue generation and streamlining costs in the areas of reservations, ancillary sales, distribution, planning, revenue management, revenue accounting, business intelligence and operations management and recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRA Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 333 South Seventh Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navitaire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitaire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navitaire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of financial and airline booking software for airline industry. The company offers a full suite of solutions f
Other IT Services
Minneapolis, MN
550 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Navitaire Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
3i Infotech Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 000 Corporation
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Trivandrum, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Madrid, Spain 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Navitaire Patents

Navitaire Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200162851-A1 Systems and methods for sharing information between augmented reality devices Pending 20-Nov-2018 00000000 0
US-20200125322-A1 Systems and methods for customization of augmented reality user interface Pending 22-Oct-2018 000000000 0
FR-3068154-A1 Systems and methods for selection of seats in virtual reality Pending 21-Jun-2017 00000000000
US-20180373411-A1 Systems and methods for seat selection in virtual reality Pending 21-Jun-2017 00000000000 0
US-20170178260-A1 Systems and methods for improved data integration in virtual reality architectures Abandoned 01-Mar-2017 G06Q50/14 0

Navitaire Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Evans Chief Executive Officer
Kyle Stromberg Chief Technology Officer
David Stratton Vice President
Kaye O'Leary Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navitaire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navitaire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitaire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navitaire Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 14-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000000
Airline Internet Services Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view Navitaire’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Navitaire Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 14-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Navitaire’s complete exits history, request access »