FTS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 377

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

FTS General Information

Description

Developer of telecom billing and payment software intended for service providers worldwide. The company software offers end-to-end and add-on telecom billing, charging, customer care, partner management, policy control and payments solutions, thereby enabling its clients to manage complex transactions and relationships with flexibility and independence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Formula Telecom Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 1 Yehadut Canada Street
  • Or Yehuda 6037501
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of telecom billing and payment software intended for service providers worldwide. The company software offers
Financial Software
Or Yehuda, Israel
377 As of 2015
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
000
000000000 00 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FTS Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SugarCRM Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Infor Global Solutions Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 000 000000000 00 000
Hexaware Technologies Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 00000000
Zoho Corporation Formerly VC-backed Chennai, India 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Daffodil Software Corporation Gurugram, India
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

FTS Patents

FTS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1325438-A4 System and method for business decision making implementation by decision operation trees Inactive 14-Aug-2000 000000000
EP-1325438-A2 System and method for business decision making implementation by decision operation trees Inactive 14-Aug-2000 000000000

FTS Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Yael Ilan Chief Executive Officer
Ilan Benodiz Chief Technology Officer & Solution Architects and Implementation Group manager
Asaf Berenstin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FTS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Viziqor Solutions 07-Dec-2005 0000000000 000 Financial Software 0000 0000
To view FTS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FTS FAQs

  • When was FTS founded?

    FTS was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of FTS?

    Yael Ilan is the CEO of FTS.

  • Where is FTS headquartered?

    FTS is headquartered in Or Yehuda, Israel.

  • What is the size of FTS?

    FTS has 377 total employees.

  • What industry is FTS in?

    FTS’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is FTS a private or public company?

    FTS is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FTS?

    The current valuation of FTS is 00.00.

  • What is FTS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FTS is 00000.

  • How much funding has FTS raised over time?

    FTS has raised $7.46M.

  • Who are FTS’s investors?

    Ai Conversation Systems and Fore Group Management & Investment have invested in FTS.

  • Who are FTS’s competitors?

    SugarCRM, Infor Global Solutions, Hexaware Technologies, Zoho Corporation, and Daffodil Software are some of the 31 competitors of FTS.

  • When was FTS acquired?

    FTS was acquired on 01-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired FTS?

    FTS was acquired by Magic Software Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »