San Anton Resource Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

San Anton Resource General Information

Description

Provider of mining exploration services. The company's mining exploration services include gold and silver exploration and development services in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kings Minerals Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 2400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 1T1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

San Anton Resource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Anton Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Anton Resource Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cook President & Chief Executive Officer
To view San Anton Resource’s complete executive team members history, request access »

San Anton Resource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

San Anton Resource Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Anton Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Anton Resource Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 06-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view San Anton Resource’s complete acquisitions history, request access »