STX France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

STX France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ships and boats. The company designs and manufactures a range of vessels, including cruise ships and ferries, merchant vessels, offshore and other specialized vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chantiers de lAtlantique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenue Antoine Bourdelle
  • CS 90180
  • 44613 Saint-Nazaire
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STX France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STX France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STX France Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joong Oh Managing Director
Laurent Castaing Managing Director
To view STX France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STX France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STX France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STX France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial