TeleHealthCare Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XSPT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

TeleHealthCare General Information

Description

XSport Global Inc is a youth sports technology and media holding company. The company has two reportable segments namely XSport and Shift Now. It generates maximum revenue from Shift Now segment. The goal of the Product is to improve cognitive reasoning, response times, associated motor skills and reaction time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TeleHealthCare, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 20111 Greeley Road
  • Perris, CA 925070
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TeleHealthCare Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
3.9M

TeleHealthCare Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 30-Sep-2016
EV 2,123 6,570 25,699 52,036
Revenue 2,009 195 0 6
EBITDA (2,074) (1,113) (1,719) (3,904)
Net Income (2,699) (1,152) (1,756) (3,999)
Total Assets 774 664 195 127
Total Debt 1,240 918 596 332
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TeleHealthCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TeleHealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TeleHealthCare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
XSport Global Inc is a youth sports technology and media holding company. The company has two reportable segments namely
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Perris, CA
14 As of 2018
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Salt Lake City, UT
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

0000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Blue Bell, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TeleHealthCare Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Health Catalyst Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

TeleHealthCare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Mariorenzi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TeleHealthCare Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 TeleHealthCare Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TeleHealthCare’s complete board members history, request access »

TeleHealthCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TeleHealthCare Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 28-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
00000000000 14-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software
Avidex Industries 02-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition Biotechnology
To view TeleHealthCare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TeleHealthCare Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HeadTrainer Vertical Market Software Charlotte, NC 2015
000000 0000000000 Biotechnology Bellevue, WA 0000
To view TeleHealthCare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »