Sandbox Banking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

Sandbox Banking General Information

Description

Developer of integration and deployment software designed to integrate new software with banking systems. The company's software is an integration universal adapter that connects into a financial institution's existing systems and lets them plug-in additional fintech or data-sets, enabling banks and credit unions to safely test and integrate fintech products by solving data security and legacy system integration challenges usually faced by bank-fintech partnerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlphaPack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Dock 72 Way
  • Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandbox Banking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Mar-2016 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sandbox Banking’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sandbox Banking Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Balasubramanian Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Skye Isard Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
John Klinck Advisor
To view Sandbox Banking’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sandbox Banking Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ravi Balasubramanian Sandbox Banking Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Skye Isard Sandbox Banking Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sandbox Banking’s complete board members history, request access »

Sandbox Banking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sandbox Banking Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blacktop Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SixThirty Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »