Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,582
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants General Information

Description

Operator of a seafood restaurant chain. The company's restaurants offer a selection of fresh seafood varying from the Pacific Rim, Atlantic Ocean to Gulf of Mexico, beef, salads and pasta dishes for casual diners, families, tourists, business travelers and occasional diners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jake's Famous Crawfish Restaurant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1510 West Loop South
  • Suite 700
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Lantow Chief Financial Officer
Bill McCormick Co-Founder
Jeffrey Skeele Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 30-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Restaurants and Bars 000000 0000000
AM-CH (Three East Coast Steakhouses) 01-Dec-2003 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view Mccormick & Schmick's Seafood Restaurants’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »