Qdoba Restaurant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Qdoba Restaurant General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of Mexican restaurants. The company's restaurants offer food that is rich in flavor and added with guac and queso, enabling the customers to savour tasty and healthy food in a bold and distinctive decorated environment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Zuma Fresh Mexican Grill, Z-Teca Mexican Grill
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 350 Camino de la Reina
  • Suite 400
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States

Qdoba Restaurant Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qdoba Restaurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qdoba Restaurant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qdoba Restaurant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of Mexican restaurants. The company's restaurants offer food that is rich in flavor and ad
Restaurants and Bars
San Diego, CA
900 As of 2007
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000000000 000 0000
Scottsdale, AZ
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
00000000000 000 0000
Champaign, IL
00000 As of 0000
00000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qdoba Restaurant Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
La Salsa Fresh Mexican Grill Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000000000000
00000 0000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Champaign, IL 00000 00000 00 000000
00000 000000 Private Debt Financed Cardiff, CA 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Qdoba Restaurant Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Guilbault Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Leviathan Winn Chief Financial Officer
Jeannie Cho Chief Marketing Officer
Eric Williams Vice President, Franchise & License Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qdoba Restaurant Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Qdoba Restaurant Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Qdoba Restaurant’s complete board members history, request access »

Qdoba Restaurant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qdoba Restaurant Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qdoba Restaurant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qdoba Restaurant Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 09-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
Chair 5 Holdings Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Qdoba Restaurant’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Qdoba Restaurant Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 09-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000
To view Qdoba Restaurant’s complete exits history, request access »