Jeppesen Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 277
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Jeppesen Systems General Information

Description

Developer of software for resource optimization focusing on the airline industry and transportation. The company offers crew planning products, fleet planning products that enable the optimization of fleets of transport companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carmen Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Odinsgatan 9
  • 411 03 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 0172-081 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jeppesen Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jun-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Oct-2000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1997 Completed Startup
To view Jeppesen Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jeppesen Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jeppesen Systems Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GE Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Capital Fleet Services Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gilde IT Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnovationsKapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jeppesen Systems’s complete investors history, request access »