Ajinomoto Foods North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Ajinomoto Foods North America General Information

Description

Producer and seller of frozen foods and appetizers. The company sells its products through retailers and restaurants in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Windsor Frozen Food Company, Windsor Quality Food Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4200 Concours Street
  • Suite #100
  • Ontario, CA 91764
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ajinomoto Foods North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ajinomoto Foods North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ajinomoto Foods North America Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and seller of frozen foods and appetizers. The company sells its products through retailers and restaurants in
Food Products
Ontario, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000 00000000
Gahanna, OH
000 As of 0000
000
000000&0

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ajinomoto Foods North America Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kahiki Foods Corporate Backed or Acquired Gahanna, OH 000 000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000000000000
To view Ajinomoto Foods North America’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ajinomoto Foods North America Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Alden Director Demand Planning & Logistics
To view Ajinomoto Foods North America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ajinomoto Foods North America Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 21-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Food Products
000 00000 16-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
Specialty Brands 06-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 0000 0000
To view Ajinomoto Foods North America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ajinomoto Foods North America Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Food Products San Diego, CA 0000
To view Ajinomoto Foods North America’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »