Trade-In Valet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Trade-In Valet General Information

Description

Operator of a platform for selling or buying cars based in Houston, United States. The company's platform offers fair deals to people who want to sell or buy cars without negotiating with salespeople and provides social media marketing, DMS database marketing, sales closing tools, email marketing, automated follow-up, service drive acquisition, and more, helping users to sell their cars quickly and easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carphoria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2100 Travis Street
  • Suite 505
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trade-In Valet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trade-In Valet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trade-In Valet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Trade-In Valet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Trade-In Valet Board Member 000 0000
To view Trade-In Valet’s complete board members history, request access »

Trade-In Valet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial