Aquilent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 310
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Aquilent General Information

Description

Developer of web-based software for the federal government. The company offers web-content management services for the acquisition, management, storage, preservation and delivery of content within and across an organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commerce One e-Government Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Government
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1100 West Street
  • Laurel, MD 20707
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquilent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquilent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquilent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based software for the federal government. The company offers web-content management services for the a
Business/Productivity Software
Laurel, MD
310 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00-00000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0-00000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
West Perth, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aquilent Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ad-Juster Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000000000000
0-00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 00 000000&0
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sofia, Bulgaria 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
To view Aquilent’s complete competitors history, request access »

Aquilent Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Cogar Chief Operating Officer
Mark Pietrasanta Chief Technology Officer
Pam Butziger Chief Human Resources Officer
Helle Huxley Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aquilent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aquilent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquilent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial