Greenway Health (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 810
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 3

Greenway Health (Acquired) General Information

Description

Provider of integrated information technology solutions and managed business services to ambulatory healthcare providers. The company offers PrimeSUITE, a single integrated application with electronic health record (EHR), practice management and interoperability functionality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenway Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Greenway Boulevard
  • Carrollton, GA 30117
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenway Health (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenway Health (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenway Health (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health (Acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 24-Feb-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 00000 000
00000000000 28-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
GHN Online Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Greenway Health (Acquired)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »