Greenway Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 3

Greenway Health General Information

Description

Provider of end-to-end clinical and financial technology application software. The company's software provides electronic health records and practice management systems, processes millions of transactions and e-prescriptions monthly, and serves several specialties including primary care, OB/GYN, pediatrics, cardiology and orthopedics in all sized practices and community health centers, enabling the professionals to assist their patients through the software instead of paperwork.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sage Software Healthcare, Vitera Healthcare Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4301 West Boy Scout Boulevard
  • Suite 800
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Greenway Health Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenway Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenway Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of end-to-end clinical and financial technology application software. The company's software provides electroni
Application Software
Tampa, FL
1,700 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00000

0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000 0000000 0000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000 00000000
Burnaby, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eMDs Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burnaby, Canada 00 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Greenway Health Patents

Greenway Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110264466-A1 System and method for performing medical research across a vast patient population Granted 25-Feb-2009 000000000 0
US-20110246236-A1 System and method for tracking and reporting clinical events across a vast patient population Granted 25-Feb-2009 000000000 0
US-8606593-B1 System and method for analyzing, collecting and tracking patient data across a vast patient population Active 25-Feb-2009 000000000 00
US-8494874-B2 System and method for recruiting patients for medical research across a vast patient population Active 25-Feb-2009 000000000 00
US-8428966-B2 System and method for analyzing, collecting, and tracking quality data across a vast healthcare provider network Active 25-Feb-2009 G06Q30/04 00
To view Greenway Health’s complete patent history, request access »

Greenway Health Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Atkin Chief Executive Officer
Tom Lango Chief Financial Officer
David Cohen Chief Product and Technology Officer
Brian Bobo Chief Information and Security Officer
Karen Mulroe JD Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greenway Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenway Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenway Health Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 00000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
0000000000 25-Jul-2013 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
Sage Compliance Services 14-Nov-2004 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Greenway Health’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Greenway Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 (0 Practice Management (Healthcare) Carrollton, GA 0000
To view Greenway Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Greenway Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 00 14-Nov-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view Greenway Health’s complete exits history, request access »