Vivid Toy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vivid Toy Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of toys and gift products intended to be the most innovative, responsive and fun business in the toy and games market.The company's toys and gift products uses rigorous safety assessments and product testing from concept stage through to final production ensuring they meet or exceed all the relevant standards in the toy industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vivid Imaginations, Denoterealm, The Vivid Toys and Game Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Goliath Games
Primary Office
  • PO Box 164
  • Essex
  • Hockley SS5 4BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01702 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivid Toy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivid Toy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivid Toy Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of toys and gift products intended to be the most innovative, responsive and fun business i
Recreational Goods
Hockley, United Kingdom
91 As of 2014
000000&0

000 0000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000000000 00000
Streetsboro, OH
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00

00000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000000 00000
Kowloon, Hong Kong
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vivid Toy Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Step2 Company Private Equity-Backed Streetsboro, OH 000 00000 00000000. 00
000000000 0000 Corporation Kowloon, Hong Kong 00
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired El Segundo, CA 00000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Sunrise, FL 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Vivid Toy Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antony Hicks Chief Executive Officer
Simon McIntosh Chief Financial Officer
Edward Bennie Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivid Toy Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Vivid Toy Group Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Vivid Toy Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Vivid Toy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivid Toy Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivid Toy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial