Vivid Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vivid Europe General Information

Description

Distributor of toys and games. The company is a wholesaler and distributor of toys, paper & writing utensils and various cultural items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Nomad Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 73 rue Henri Barbusse
  • 92110 Clichy
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivid Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivid Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivid Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivid Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivid Europe FAQs

  • When was Vivid Europe founded?

    Vivid Europe was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Vivid Europe headquartered?

    Vivid Europe is headquartered in Clichy, France.

  • What industry is Vivid Europe in?

    Vivid Europe’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Vivid Europe a private or public company?

    Vivid Europe is a Private company.

  • What is Vivid Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivid Europe is 000000.

  • Who are Vivid Europe’s investors?

    21 Invest has invested in Vivid Europe.

  • When was Vivid Europe acquired?

    Vivid Europe was acquired on 01-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Vivid Europe?

    Vivid Europe was acquired by Vivid Toy Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »