Provialys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Provialys General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of poultry products. The company is engaged in producing and distributing various poultry products in France and caters primarily to the restaurants and food businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.cam56.fr
Formerly Known As
Coopérative des Agriculteurs du Morbihan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • ZA de Kermelin Ouest
  • 18 Street Ampére - BP 40
  • 56891 Saint-Avé
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provialys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provialys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provialys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Provialys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provialys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial