La Triskalia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1911

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

La Triskalia General Information

Description

Operator of an agricultural cooperative company. The company offers processing and marketing, economic and environmental matters and other agricultural advisory services for the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coopagri Bretagne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ZI de Lanrinou - CS 20100
  • 29206 Landerneau
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Triskalia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Triskalia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Triskalia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Triskalia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Triskalia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Triskalia Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Doux 01-May-2018 0000000000 000.00 Food Products 0000000 0
Gelagri 23-Jun-2017 0000000000 Food Products
UKL-ARREE 15-Jan-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Eolys Union de Cooperatives Agricoles 15-Sep-2010 0000000000 Food Products
Provialys 11-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

La Triskalia Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nutrea Food Products Languidic, France 2005
Gelagri Food Products Loudeac, France 0000
To view La Triskalia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »