Sequoia Voting Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Sequoia Voting Systems General Information

Description

Provider of electronic voting systems, computer software, supplies and services. The company provides election technology, services and support to state and local government including precinct-based optical scan ballot readers, high-speed central count optical scan ballot readers, ballot layout and printing services, and full- face and paginating electronic voting equipment with optional printers that produce voter verifiable paper records.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mathematical Systems Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7677 Oakport Street
  • Suite 800
  • Oakland, CA 94621
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequoia Voting Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequoia Voting Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequoia Voting Systems Patents

Sequoia Voting Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080210746-A1 Apparatus and method for providing security in a voting machine Abandoned 01-Apr-2003 000000000 0
US-3341097-A Pad assembly Expired - Lifetime 31-May-1966 000000000 0

Sequoia Voting Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Blaine Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sequoia Voting Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sequoia Voting Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequoia Voting Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial