Prohbtd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Prohbtd General Information

Description

Developer of a product development platform designed to offer video, information, stories and curated products and services for cannabis brands. The company's platform offers brands to share product reviews, product-related information, video content in the form of series, newsletters, reports, different global policies as well as assist them to build different marketing strategies, enabling brands to increase their customer reach for their product and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.prohbtd.com
Formerly Known As
Prohbtd Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 3231
  • Culver City, CA 90231
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000

Prohbtd Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prohbtd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 20-Sep-2019 $25M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jun-2018 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-Apr-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2017 $2M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Jul-2015 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Prohbtd’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prohbtd Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series AA 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Prohbtd’s complete cap table history, request access »

Prohbtd Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a product development platform designed to offer video, information, stories and curated products and servi
Holding Companies
Culver City, CA
8 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Manhattan Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 00 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Prohbtd Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Contently Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Manhattan Beach, CA 000 0000 000000000 00 0000
00000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Berkeley, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Prohbtd Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drake Sutton-Shearer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prohbtd Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Drake Sutton-Shearer Prohbtd Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Hawkins Entourage Effect Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Prohbtd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prohbtd Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CGR.Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lizada Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
2x4 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarus Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Delavaco Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Prohbtd Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
The Patch Co 01-Jan-2019 Early Stage VC Recreational Goods
To view Prohbtd’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Prohbtd Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Huntington Park, CA 0000
To view Prohbtd’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Prohbtd Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 00 01-Jan-2019 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Prohbtd’s complete exits history, request access »