Entourage Effect Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 59
  • Portfolio
  • 30
  • Exits
  • 23
Exits

Entourage Effect Capital General Information

Description

Established in 2014, Entourage Effect Capital is a private equity investment firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm is dedicated to investing in the cannabis industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cresco Capital Partners
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2801 Woodside Street
  • Suite 200
  • Dallas, TX 75204
  • United States

Entourage Effect Capital Investments (59)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 04-Apr-2022 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-Feb-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000 0000 28-Oct-2021 00000 00000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 000 0000000
00000 00000000 07-Jun-2021 00000 00000 0000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
Dama Financial 21-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 59 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entourage Effect Capital Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 0000 01-Mar-2022 000000000000000000
000000 000 12-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000 00000 02-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 22-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 0000
Kanabo 16-Feb-2021 Reverse Merger 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

Entourage Effect Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Entourage Effect Capital Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Codie Sanchez Ph.D Managing Director 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Tiffany Liff Managing Director 0 0 Miami, FL
Andrew Sturner JD Managing Partner 0 0 0 Dallas, TX
Matthew Hawkins Founder, Managing Partner & Managing Principal 00 0 0 Dallas, TX
Joseph Blasetti Director of Portfolio Management Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »