ZealiD Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 5

ZealiD General Information

Description

Operator of an identity verification platform designed to serve financial service providers with remote identity verification services. The company's platform facilitates consumer verification, data acquisition, and payment initiation for merchants where they can interact with participating mobile networks, banks, and financing providers, enabling clients to simplify remote customer identification and e-authentication processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.zealid.com
Formerly Known As
Identitrade, Identiway
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Luntmakargatan 26
  • 111 37 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 010-199 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZealiD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ZealiD’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZealiD Patents

ZealiD Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190026446-A1 Method and system for creating a strong authentication for a user using a portable electronic device Active 21-Jul-2017 000000000
US-10970370-B2 Method and system for creating a strong authentication for a user using a portable electronic device Active 21-Jul-2017 000000000
EP-3432183-A1 Method and system for creating a strong authentication for a user using a portable electronic device Inactive 21-Jul-2017 000000000
US-10230727-B2 Method and system for authenticating a user Active 08-Aug-2014 00000000000
US-20170237734-A1 Method and system for authenticating a user Active 08-Aug-2014 H04L63/0876
To view ZealiD’s complete patent history, request access »

ZealiD Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Hallenborg Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tomas Zuoza Chief Operating Officer & CPO
Ignas Karpiejus Chief Technology Officer
To view ZealiD’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZealiD Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gustav Lagercrantz Self Board Member 000 0000
Johan Janson NFT Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Philip Hallenborg ZealiD Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ZealiD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZealiD Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DHS Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
J12 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NFT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SUP46 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ZealiD’s complete investors history, request access »