CenturyLink Technology Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,440
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 3

CenturyLink Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of managed hosting and colocation services. The company delivers private IP VPNs (virtual private networks), hosting, IP voice and application services to legal, media, retail, professional services, healthcare, manufacturing and financial businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Savvis, Savvis Communications, DiamondNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1 Solutions Parkway
  • Town and Country, MO 63017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenturyLink Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed hosting and colocation services. The company delivers private IP VPNs (virtual private networks), ho
Systems and Information Management
Town and Country, MO
2,440 As of 2010
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Redwood City, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Equinix Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CenturyLink Technology Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenturyLink Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenturyLink Technology Solutions Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 0000000 000000000
000000000 0000000 12-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000
WAM!NET 30-Jun-2003 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000000
To view CenturyLink Technology Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »