Fusepoint Managed Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fusepoint Managed Services General Information

Description

Provider of managed IT services and infrastructure for companies running mission-critical business applications. The company offers managed infrastructure and hosting; application development, enhancement, and management; and disaster recovery services, as well as professional services, including architecture consulting, e-business consulting, security services, and facility migration consulting. It also provides customizable SharePoint application development tools to provide ongoing management for Microsoft's Web-based portal solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RoundHeaven Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Application Software
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 6800 Millcreek Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5N 4J9
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fusepoint Managed Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fusepoint Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fusepoint Managed Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tina Oxford Vice President, Human Resources
Dante Scocchia Vice President, Operations
To view Fusepoint Managed Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fusepoint Managed Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fusepoint Managed Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fusepoint Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial