Aderant Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 406

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 13

Aderant Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of financial, resource and practice management software. The company offers its services to law firms, accounting firms, consulting organizations and other services companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.aderant.com
Formerly Known As
Solution 6 Professional and Enterprise business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 500 Northridge Road
  • Suite 800
  • Atlanta, GA 30350
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aderant Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aderant Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aderant Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of financial, resource and practice management software. The company offers its services to law firms, accounti
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
406 As of 2015
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bala Cynwyd, PA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aderant Holdings Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CloudLex Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bala Cynwyd, PA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Milpitas, CA 00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Aderant Holdings Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Cartrett President & Chief Executive Officer
Raphael Shure Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
George Seymour Chief Revenue Officer
Eric-Jan van Alten Senior Sales Director EMEA
Jairam Padmanabhan Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aderant Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aderant Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aderant Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aderant Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 05-Jan-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
0000000000 00 18-Dec-2019 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000
000000000 16-Aug-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 000 07-Aug-2017 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 000
Timesoft Beheer 08-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Application Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Aderant Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software North Little Rock, AR 0000
To view Aderant Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »