SAP Fieldglass Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

SAP Fieldglass General Information

Description

Developer of a vendor management system designed to help global businesses optimize their use of external workers and service providers. The company's solutions include inSite contingent, a software as a service platform that automates the process of procuring and managing contingent labor, from requisition through invoice and payment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2BPeople
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 111 North Canal
  • Suite 600
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAP Fieldglass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAP Fieldglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAP Fieldglass Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a vendor management system designed to help global businesses optimize their use of external workers and se
Business/Productivity Software
Chicago, IL
1,000 As of 2019
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000000000000000
Palm Harbor, FL
000 As of 0000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000000000000000
Dedham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SAP Fieldglass Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Geographic Solutions Corporation Palm Harbor, FL 000
Reflexis Systems Formerly PE-Backed Dedham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
ActiveOps Formerly PE-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
Toadfly Corporation Houston, TX
Alteryx Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

SAP Fieldglass Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vish Baliga Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SAP Fieldglass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SAP Fieldglass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAP Fieldglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »