Post-Quantum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Post-Quantum General Information

Description

Developer of cyber-security systems and products designed to protect high-value data and workflows. The company's systems and products offer biometric authentication, a secure encrypted communications platform for mobile and desktop, enabling businesses to protect their business information by enforcing data confidentiality, authenticity, and access control, thereby carry out their operations safely and securely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRD Wireless
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 64 Southwark Bridge Road
  • London SE1 0AS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Post-Quantum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2016 $9.7M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2013 $241K $241K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Post-Quantum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Post-Quantum Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 1,500,000 $0.013884 $0.14 $0.14 1x $0.14 6.14%
To view Post-Quantum’s complete cap table history, request access »

Post-Quantum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cyber-security systems and products designed to protect high-value data and workflows. The company's system
Network Management Software
London, United Kingdom
11 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Fulton, MD
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
0000000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Post-Quantum Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Refirm Labs Formerly VC-backed Fulton, MD 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Aarhus, Denmark 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
0000000000 (00) Corporate Backed or Acquired Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000000 -
000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Post-Quantum Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andersen Cheng Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Matthews Chief Operating Officer
Martin Tomlinson Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
Brian Daly Solutions Architect
Chen Tjhai Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Post-Quantum Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andersen Cheng Post-Quantum Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Power Self Board Member 000 0000
Sophie Power Post-Quantum Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Post-Quantum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Post-Quantum Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AM Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Glocer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VMS Asset Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barclays Accelerator powered by Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »