Vibrant Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vibrant Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence and performance services to telecommunications carriers. The company offers software and services like cost and revenue management designed to address and improve telecommunications carriers' performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Information View Solutions Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12150 Monument Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Fairfax, VA 22033
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vibrant Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 17-Oct-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Sep-2002 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-May-2001 $23.1M $23.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Vibrant Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vibrant Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00.0 00.000
To view Vibrant Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vibrant Solutions Patents

Vibrant Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002320557-A1 Apparatus and method for providing a class versioning architecture Inactive 16-Jul-2001 00000000
AU-2002318246-A1 System and method for class transitioning Inactive 16-Jul-2001 000000000
US-20030033442-A1 Apparatus and method for providing a class versioning architecture Inactive 16-Jul-2001 00000000 0
US-20030037313-A1 System and method for class transitioning Inactive 16-Jul-2001 G06F9/4488 00

Vibrant Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vibrant Solutions Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Battery Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vibrant Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Vibrant Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Longitude Systems 27-Nov-2001 0000000000 Communication Software
To view Vibrant Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vibrant Solutions FAQs

  • When was Vibrant Solutions founded?

    Vibrant Solutions was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Vibrant Solutions headquartered?

    Vibrant Solutions is headquartered in Fairfax, VA.

  • What is the size of Vibrant Solutions?

    Vibrant Solutions has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is Vibrant Solutions in?

    Vibrant Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Vibrant Solutions a private or public company?

    Vibrant Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Vibrant Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vibrant Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vibrant Solutions raised over time?

    Vibrant Solutions has raised $37.6M.

  • Who are Vibrant Solutions’s investors?

    Battery Ventures, Bessemer Venture Partners, Columbia Capital, and Grotech Ventures have invested in Vibrant Solutions.

  • When was Vibrant Solutions acquired?

    Vibrant Solutions was acquired on 17-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Vibrant Solutions?

    Vibrant Solutions was acquired by TEOCO.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »