CSTV Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $325M
Latest Deal Amount

CSTV Networks General Information

Description

Operator of a digital and cable programming company. The company is dedicated in broadcasting college sports 24 hours a day. CSTV is a digital television service seen in more than 21 million homes via cable and satellite and CSTV.com which includes a network of approximately 215 official college athletic websites.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
National College Sports Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 85 10th Avenue
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSTV Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jan-2006 $325M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Oct-2004 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2003 $36.6M $46.6M 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $10M $10M 0000 Completed
To view CSTV Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CSTV Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 5,000,000 $0.010000 8% $2 $2.93 1x $2 11.37%
To view CSTV Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

CSTV Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Bevilacqua President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSTV Networks Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ackerley Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allen & Company Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CCMP Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Court Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HPS Investment Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »