Wolf Home Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1843
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Wolf Home Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home furnishing and exterior building products for residential applications. The company offers a wide range of kitchen, bath, outdoor living and building products through retailers and dealers across the United States and Canada, enabling customers to modify their living spaces at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolf Building Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 20 West Market Street
  • York, PA 17405
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolf Home Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolf Home Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolf Home Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of home furnishing and exterior building products for residential applications. The company offers a wide r
Household Appliances
York, PA
131 As of 2021
0000
000000000000

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000000 00000000
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000 000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wolf Home Products Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Associated Materials Private Equity-Backed Cuyahoga Falls, OH 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00000 00000 000000&0
00 000000 Private Debt Financed Eighty Four, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000 000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Beloit, WI 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 0000 000000000000
To view Wolf Home Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Wolf Home Products Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Danielson Chief Executive Officer & President
Brad Kostelich President & Chief Operating Officer
Joe Person Chief Financial Officer
Mike O'Brien General Manager
Christopher Bardasian Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President - Product Development & Sourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wolf Home Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wolf Home Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolf Home Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolf Home Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 15-Jan-2020 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000000000
To view Wolf Home Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Wolf Home Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Building Products Arthur, IL 0000
To view Wolf Home Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »