Sterling Life Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sterling Life Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services. The company sells Medicare supplement insurance, critical condition insurance and whole life insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olympic Health Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2219 Rimland Drive
  • Bellingham, WA 98226
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Life Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Life Insurance Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Hamdorf National Director of Sales
Ed Cruz Operations Director
Jill Johnson Vice President
To view Sterling Life Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sterling Life Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sterling Life Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial