Springbuk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $149K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Springbuk General Information

Description

Developer of an online health analytics platform designed to forecast costs, measure performance and improve health. The company's platform helps to collect, measure and compare corporate wellness data across the vertical, enabling employers to forecast overall healthcare spending and measure their wellness programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthiest Employers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 525 South Meridian
  • Suite 1E-4
  • Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Springbuk Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Springbuk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2020 $149K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Aug-2019 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Jan-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-May-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round $2.9M $3.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 31-Aug-2013 $400K $400K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Springbuk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Springbuk Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed C 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed B 43,478 $0.000100 8% $2.3 $2.3 1x $2.3 0.13%
Seed A 400,000 $0.000100 8% $1 $1 1x $1 1.22%
To view Springbuk’s complete cap table history, request access »

Springbuk Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online health analytics platform designed to forecast costs, measure performance and improve health. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Indianapolis, IN
120 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Springbuk Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Artemis Health Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Edison, NJ 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boise, ID 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Springbuk Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Reasen II Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Joy Powell Chief Operating Officer & President
James Norris Senior Vice President, Finance
Nicole Bickett Vice President, People and Administration
Penny Moore Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Springbuk Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Hopcraft Lewis & Clark Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Kristi Savacool Self Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Sheline Echo Health Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Phil Daniels Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Randy Scott HealthQuest Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Springbuk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Springbuk Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Industry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pat East Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Echo Health Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HealthQuest Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sovereign's Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »