Artemis Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Artemis Health General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare analytics platform designed to optimize benefit programs and minimize spending. The company's platform provides actionable data on benefit programs, opportunities, gaps and easy-to-use tools to analyze healthcare and benefits spending, find data insights, and make data-driven decisions, enabling employers and their advisors to gain insights into employee benefits data to reduce spending and provide health and wellness coverage for employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GDD HCAnalytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Services
Human Capital Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 15 North Rio Grande Street
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84101
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Artemis Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artemis Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Mar-2019 $25M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Dec-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-May-2017 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2014 $1.2M $1.22M 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Sep-2013 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view Artemis Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Artemis Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 3,250,931 $0.000100 8% $3.02 $3.02 1x $3.02 19.11%
Seed 1,094,751 $0.000100 8% $1.1 $1.1 1x $1.1 6.43%
To view Artemis Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Artemis Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a healthcare analytics platform designed to optimize benefit programs and minimize spending. The company's
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Salt Lake City, UT
105 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Indianapolis, IN
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Artemis Health Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Springbuk Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 0000000000 0 000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boise, ID 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Rochester, NY 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Artemis Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Gordon Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Dallin Regehr Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Rance Hutchings Chief Clinical Officer
Benjamin Holzman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Artemis Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Ambar Bhattacharyya Maverick Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ashok Subramanian Self Board Member 000 0000
Dallin Regehr Artemis Health Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Dalton Wright Self Board Observer 000 0000
Grant Gordon Artemis Health Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Artemis Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artemis Health Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hearst Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eight Roads Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F-Prime Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »