Echo Health Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 81

  • Portfolio
  • 33

  • Exits
  • 18

Exits

Echo Health Ventures General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2016, Echo Health Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Seattle, Washington. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the healthcare sector based in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Cambia Direct Health Solutions
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
New England Venture Capital Association (NEVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 1800 Ninth Avenue
  • Suite 250
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Echo Health Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (81)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Abacus Insights 01-May-2024 Later Stage VC 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
Decision Point (Boston) 15-Dec-2023 0000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
HealthTrio 30-Nov-2023 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Profitable
Main Street Health 08-Oct-2023 00000 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Cortica (Clinics/Outpatient Services) 29-Sep-2023 00000 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Sempre Health 13-Sep-2023 00000 00000 0000 Managed Care Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Octave 26-Jul-2023 00000 00000 0000 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Strive Health 05-May-2023 00000 00000 00000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Medix Infusion 09-Jan-2023 Early Stage VC 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000
DispatchHealth 15-Nov-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 81 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Echo Health Ventures Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MDsave 27-Sep-2023 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Life Image 15-Sep-2022 0000000000
Amwell 17-Sep-2020 000 00000
Phreesia 13-Dec-2019 000000000 00000000 00000
Community Eye Care 27-Aug-2019 000000000000000000
Livongo 25-Jul-2019 000 00000
Phreesia 18-Jul-2019 000 00000
Circulation (Other Healthcare Services) 21-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
Avizia 03-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000
Retrofit 17-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Echo Health Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Echo Health Ventures Management, Team & Partners (44)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Coppedge Founder & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Seattle, WA
Jonathan Eide JD Chief Operating Officer & Managing Partner Durham, NC
Dusty Lieb Head of Investments & Managing Partner 00 0 Portland, OR
Suzanne McLemore Managing Partner & Head of Echo Health Advisors Portland, OR
Jessica Zeaske Ph.D Managing Partner, Strategic Investment 0 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 44 team members. Get the full list »

Echo Health Ventures Co-Investors (159)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Optum Ventures 5 0 Series chart Industry bar
Blue Venture Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
LRVHealth 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
.406 Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
GV 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 159 co-investors. Get the full list »

Echo Health Ventures FAQs

  • What is Echo Health Ventures?

    Founded in 2016, Echo Health Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Seattle, Washington.

  • When was Echo Health Ventures founded?

    Echo Health Ventures was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Echo Health Ventures?

    Robert Coppedge is the founder of Echo Health Ventures.

  • Who is the CEO of Echo Health Ventures?

    Robert Coppedge is the CEO of Echo Health Ventures.

  • Where is Echo Health Ventures headquartered?

    Echo Health Ventures is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • How many investments has Echo Health Ventures made?

    Echo Health Ventures has made 81 investments.

  • What has Echo Health Ventures invested in?

    Echo Health Ventures has made numerous investments in companies like Abacus Insights, Decision Point (Boston), and HealthTrio within the Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) and Outcome Management (Healthcare) industries.

  • What has Echo Health Ventures invested in recently?

    Echo Health Ventures's latest investment was on 01-May-2024 in Abacus Insights, a company within the Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »