Codoxo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Codoxo General Information

Description

Operator of an AI-assisted platform designed to accelerate the identification of fraud, waste and abuse in healthcare plans. The company's platform utilizes proven and patented AI-based technology and has several features including smart investigation, fraud detection and easy collaboration, enabling investigators and analysts to derive insights and conduct full investigations of suspect claims.

Contact Information

Website
www.codoxo.com
Formerly Known As
Fraudscope
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3190 Northeast Expressway North East
  • Suite 120
  • Atlanta, GA 30341
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000

Codoxo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codoxo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jun-2020 $7M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-May-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 21-Jun-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Jun-2017 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 28-Oct-2016 $100K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Codoxo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Codoxo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 590,550 $0.001000 8% $1.27 $1.27 1x $1.27 5.47%
Seed 1 1,315,789 $0.001000 8% $1.14 $1.14 1x $1.14 12.19%
To view Codoxo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Codoxo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Musheer Ahmed Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mustaque Ahamad Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientist
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Codoxo Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Allen Nance TechSquare Labs Board Member 000 0000
Chris Downer Brewer Lane Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
I. Mosley Jr. Codoxo Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Jacobus Ph.D GRA Venture Fund Board Member 000 0000
Michael Neril Codoxo Board Member 000 0000
To view Codoxo’s complete board members history, request access »

Codoxo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codoxo Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brewer Lane Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gray Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QED Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GRA Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mosley Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »